agence artistique
communication
les talents
les agents
Christelle Michelet
c.michelet@talentbox.fr
Assisté par
Marie-Laure Calmette

ml.calmette@talentbox.fr



PRÉC. SUIV.

Georges SIATIDIS


Comédien
Anglais (bilingue)
Grec (bilingue)

Formation

1987 à 1990
CONSERVATOIRE ROYAL DE BRUXELLES

Cinéma

2012 TOKYO ANYWAY - Camille MAYNARD
2010 LARGO WINCH 2 - Jérôme SALLE
2009 DERNIER ETAGE GAUCHE GAUCHE - Angelo CIANCI
2009 SANS LAISSER DE TRACES - Grégoire VIGNERON
2007 FORMIDABLE - Dominique STANDAERT
2006 MON COLONEL - Laurent HERBIET
2006 SUR LE MONT JOSAPHAT - Jean-Marc VERVOORT
2004 L'ENFER - Danis TANOVIC
2004 DE INDRINGER - Frank VAN MECHELEN
2004 ULTRANOVA - Bouli LANNERS
2004 ORDINARY MAN - Vincent LANNOO
2003 POUR LE PLAISIR - Dominique DERUDDERE
2003 ILS SE MARIERENT ET EURENT BEAUCOUP D'ENFANTS - Yvan ATTAL
2003 DEMAIN ON DEMENAGE - Chantal AKERMAN
2003 DEADLINES - Ludi BOEKEN/ Michael LERNER
2002 COMME ON SE REJOINT - Ona LU YENKE
2001 MARIE ET LE LOUP - Eve HEINRICH
2001 DES PLUMES DANS LA TETE - Thomas de THIER
2000 PETITES MISERES - P. BOON/ L. BRANDENBOURGER
2000 NO MAN'S LAND - Danis TANOVIC
César et Oscar 2001
1997 TRAIN DE VIE - Radu MIHAILEANU
1996 TEMPETE DANS UN VERRE D'EAU - Arnold BARKUS
1995 UN HEROS TRES DISCRET - Jacques AUDIARD
1995 LE HUITIEME JOUR - Jaco VAN DORMAEL
1994 LE NEZ AU VENT - Dominique GUERRIER
1993 ELLES N'OUBLIENT JAMAIS - Christopher FRANK
1989 BABYLONE - Manu BONMARIAGE
1988 AUSTRALIA - Jean-Jacques ANDRIEN

Théâtre

2009 LE LOCATAIRE - Derek GOLBY
de Joe Orton
2013 OEDIPE - José BESPROSVANY
de Olivier Kemeid (tournée Chypre, Mexique)
2005 ILLEGITIME DEFENSE - Michel BERNARD
De Carmona/ Hinojosa
2004 NO MAN'S LAND - Roland MAHAUDEN
De Danis Tanovic
2004 CLOAK - Luc FONTEYN
De Khan
2003 PAROLE ET GUERISON - Adrian BRINE
De Hampton
2001 LE CANARD BLEU - Ronald BURCHI
De Blutsch
2001 DE SANG FROID - Christine GREGOIRE
De Cofino Gomez
2000 PIECES DE GUERRE - Isabelle POUSSEUR
Atelier Bond
1999 UNE TERRIBLE ENVIE - Georges SIATIDIS/Dominique SERRON (De Feydeau)
Metteur en Scène
1999 THE SERVANT - Daniel CHARLIER
De Maugham/Charlier
1997 IPHIGENIE - Dominique SERRON
De Racine
1996 LE DECAMERON - Dominique SERRON
De Boccace
1994 LE VESTIAIRE - Dominique SERRON
1993 LA SURPRISE DE L'AMOUR - Dominique SERRON
De Marivaux
1992 NINA, C'EST AUTRE CHOSE - Dominique SERRON
De Vinaver
1992 GASPARD - Georges SIATIDIS (De Handke)
Metteur en Scène
1991 AS YOU LIKE IT - Dominique SERRON
De Shakespeare
1990 TANGOS - Dominique SERRON
danse-théatre
1990 PIAF - Pierre FOX
1989 LE SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETE - Bernard DE COSTER
De Shakespeare
1989 DUOS - Dominique SERRON
De Dominique Serron
1988 LYSISTRATA - Michel GUILLOU (De Aristophane)
Comédien
1988 CESAR ET CLEOPATRE - Bernard DE COSTER
De Shaw
1987 PRAVDA - Adrian BRINE
De Hare/Brenton
1987 LA TRAGEDIE DU VENGEUR - Philippe VAN KESSEL
De Tourneur

Court Métrage

2016 LES CATIPALISTES
2015 POUBELLES - Alexandre GILMET
2014 UN PARFUM DE CITRON - Sarah CARLOT
2013 CANARD OU LAPIN - Christine GRULOIS et Gilles BISSOT
2012 LA PART SAUVAGE - Guérin VAN DE VORST
2012 OUT OF FRAME - Monique MARNETTE
2011 LA TERRE OU LE CIEL
2007 DERNIER VOYAGE - Pierre DUCULOT
2007 MINITRIP - Jean-Michel VOVK
2006 LA SORTIE - Joël FRANKA
2005 LAPIN AUX CEPES - Jean-Philippe MARTIN
2003 JE NE PEUX PAS T'AIDER - Rachel LECOMTE
2003 ON NE PEUT PAS TOUT PREVOIR - Samuel LAMPAERT
2001 MAINTENANT - Inès RABADAN
1995 SNUFF MOVIE - Olivier VAN HOOFSTADT
1994 L'INNOCENCE INTERDITE - Guy MAEZELLE

Télévision

2017 LA FEMME LA PLUS ASSASSINEE DU MONDE - Franck RIBIERE
2017 AU SERVICE DE LA FRANCE - Alexis CHARRIER
2015 AU-DELA DES MURS - Hervé HADMAR
2014 THE MISSING - Tom SHANKLAND
2014 LES FUSILLES - Philippe TRIBOIT
2013 MARGE D'ERREUR - Joël SANTONI
2012 MANIPULATIONS - Laurent HERBIET
2011 MERCI PATRON ! - Pierre JOASSIN
2011 BOULEVARD DU PALAIS - Jean-Marc VERVOORT
Episode 38 "Angle Mort"
2010 UN VILLAGE FRANCAIS - Philippe TRIBOIT
Episodes 19 à 24
2009 BONNE ANNEE QUAND MEME ! - Hugues HAUSMAN
2008 ADIEU DE GAULLE - Laurent HERBIET
2008 FRANCOISE DOLTO, LE DESIR DE VIVRE - Serge LE PERON
2007 LES PREDATEURS - Jeanne LABRUNE - 2*110' pour Canal Plus
2007 CLEMENTINE - Denys GRANIER-DEFERRE
2007 EQUIPE MEDICALE D'URGENCE - Etienne DHAENE
Episodes 9-10
2007 LA COMMUNE - Philippe TRIBOIT
Episode 4
2006 MELTING POT CAFE - Jean-Marc VERVOORT
2005 7EME CIEL - André CHANDELLE
2004 PRESIDENT FERRARE - Alain NAHUM
2003 PJ - Gérard VERGEZ
Episode "Le Fusible"
2003 TRANSPORTS DANGEREUX - Pierre JOASSIN
2003 UN MARIAGE SANS TEMOIN - Philippe MONNIER
2002 LES SCRUPULES DE MAIGRET - Pierre JOASSIN
2002 LA DEUXIEME VERITE - Philippe MONNIER
2002 FACE A FACE - Pierre JOASSIN
2001 JOSEPHINE ANGE GARDIEN - André CHANDELLE
Episode "La Vérité en face"
1999 AVOCATS ET ASSOCIES - Philippe TRIBOIT
1998 BOB LE MAGNIFIQUE - Marc ANGELO
1998 WITTEKERKE - Caroline STRUBBE
1998 LE CHOIX D'UNE MERE - Jacques MALATERRE
1997 MON PERE DES JOURS PAIRS - André CHANDELLE
1996 LE PANTALON - Yves BOISSET
1996 MON AMOUR - Pierre JOASSIN
1996 LE BEBE D'ELSA - Michael PERROTTA
1996 ARTHUR ET THEA - Eric LE HUNG
1995 Y'A PAS DE LEZARD - Pierre JOASSIN
1993 LES KILOS EN TROP - Gilles BEHAT
1992 UN CROQUE-MORT NOMME NESTOR - Maurice FRYDLAND
1991 MAIGRET CHEZ LES FLAMANDS - Serge LEROY

Films Institutionnels

2014 AU CŒUR DE LA BATAILLE - Gérard CORBIAU

Autres, Divers

TRES BON NIVEAU DE SAXOPHONE
ET JOUE DE LA GUITARE