agence artistique
les talents
les agents
Danielle Gain
d.gain@talentbox.fr
Assisté par
Marie-Laure Calmette

ml.calmette@talentbox.fr



PRÉC. SUIV.

Malcolm CONRATH


Comédien
Anglais (bilingue)

Formation

2001
STAGE CASCADE
1999
STAGE EMILIO MAILLE- V.O.-V.F
1996
STAGE ALAIN KNAPP - BRECHT
1993
STAGE STANISLAS NORDEY
1993
ATELIER D'ETE COLINE SERREAU
1992
ATELIER THEATRE CATHERINE HEROLD
1990
STAGE JACK WALTZER - STEFANO- SCRIBANI
1987
COURS FLORENT

Cinéma

2016 L'OUTSIDER - Christophe BARRATIER
2016 DARK SHOW - Olivier PARTHONNAUD
2005 FAIR PLAY - Lionel BAILLIU
2000 LES COUILLES DE L’ELEPHANT - H-J.KOUMBA-BIDIDI
1997 UNE COULEUR CAFE - Henri DUPARC
1997 DESERTS - Eric NIVOT
1995 LES MENTEURS - Elie CHOURAQUI
1995 LE CRI DE LA SOIE - Yvon MARCIANO
1994 ELISA - Jean BECKER
1993 LES RENDEZ-VOUS DE PARIS - Eric ROHMER
1992 LE CAHIER VOLE - Christine LIPINSKA - Sélection officielle Venise 1992
1990 L'AMOUR NECESSAIRE - Fabio CARPI - Sélection officielle Venise 1991
1989 LA DESENCHANTEE - Benoît JACQUOT

Court Métrage

2018 EN TOUT BIEN TOUT HONNEUR - Olivier CHAVAROT
2017 SLOW PLAY - Thomas GAILHARD
2016 DADDY - Philippe LOQUET
2015 MEAN WHILE - Charles FORT
2011 LE CRI - Olivier CHAVAROT
2004 SANS FREINS - Bernard SCHO
2003 LE BALLON PRISONNIER - Cyril GELBLAT
2001 SQUASH - Lionel Bailliu - Prix d'interprétation de Clermont Ferrand
Nommé aux CESARS 2003
Nommé aux OSCARS 2004
2000 UN JOUR COMME UN AUTRE - Fabienne SCHNITZLER
2000 HEUREUSE - Céline NIESZAWER
1999 MICROSNAKE - Lionel BAILLIU
1998 MATCH - Yahn JEANNOT
1997 JINGLE BELLS - Olivier PEYON - Sélection officielle Venise 1997
1996 PROMIS JURE - Olivier PEYON
1996 NOUS HABITONS TOUS UNE ILE DESERTE - Jennifer DEVOLDERE
1996 LE BANQUET - Samuel TASINAJE
1995 STOP VIOLENCE - Tony VALENCE
1995 AH LES FEMMES - Nicolas OURES
1995 15.000 BILLETS - Samuel TASINAGE
1994 OPERATION ADAMI - Xavier DURRINGER
1993 POINT DE FUITE - Eric NIVOT
1993 PARIS-CLICHY - C. LEDOUX e M .GUILDESTEIN
1990 L’EXCES CONTRAIRE - Eric NIVOT

Télévision

2015 SCENES DE MENAGES - M6
2012 SCENES DE MENAGE
2012 LE JOUR OU TOUT A BASCULE - Thierry BOSCHERON - Episode "Ljotab : Stérile"
2012 JOSEPHINE, ANGE GARDIEN - Philippe PROTEAU - Episode "En roue libre" ;
2011 TROP LA CLASSE CAFE - Dimitri BODIANSKY
2011 SCENES DE MENAGES
2011 SCENES DE MENAGES - Karim ADDA
2011 LE JOUR OU TOUT A BASCULE - Thierry ESTEVEZ PINTO
2011 LE CHANOINE KIR - Eric NIVOT - France 3
2010 HARD 2 - Cathy VERNEY - Canal +
2008 RIS - Hervé RENOH
2008 PIERRE VAUX - Eric NIVOT
2007 LE SANGLOT DES ANGES - Jacques OTMEZGUINE
2006 SAUVEUR GIORDANO - Bertrand VAN EFFENTERRE - épisode "Aspirant officier" 90'
Scénario de Franck Philippon
DEMD pour TF1
2006 PREJUDICES - Frédéric BERTHE - Episode 46 "Le cercle celeste"
2006 JULIE LESCAUT - Daniel JANNEAU - Episode "Dérapage"
2006 JOSEPHINE, ANGE GARDIEN - Vincent MONNET - Episode "Coupée du monde"
2006 COMMISSAIRE VALENCE - Nicolas HERDT - Episode "Passeport Diplomatique"
2005 PRESIDENT FERRARE - Alain NAHUM - Episode 3 " l'affaire Denise chabrier"
2005 CRIMES ORDINAIRES - Frédéric BERTHE
2005 AR 438 - Frédéric BERTHE - 2 épisodes "Le hangar" et La filature"
2004 PRESIDENT FERRARE - Alain NAHUM - Episode 2
2004 PERE ET MAIRE - Vincenzo MARANO
2004 MEME AGE, MEME ADRESSE - 2ème série
2004 L'HOMME PRESSE - Sébastien GRALL
2004 LE MIROIR DE L'EAU - Edwin BAILLY
2004 ELODIE BRADFORD - Lionel BAILLIU
2003 LE PRESIDENT FERRARE - Alain NAHUM - Episode 1
2003 EAUX TROUBLES - Luc BERAUD
2003 COMMISSAIRE VALENCE - Vincenzo MARANO
2002 LA VIE COMME ELLE VIENT - Edwind BAILLY
2002 DANGER IMMEDIAT - Olivier CHAVAROT
2002 AURELIEN - Arnaud SELIGNAC
2001 MERE FILLE MODE D'EMPLOI - Thierry BINISTI
2001 L'ANNEE DES GRANDES FILLES - Jacques RENARD
2000 LA VIE DEVANT NOUS - Vincenzo MARANO, Patrick GRANDPERRET & Alain CHOQUART
1999 POLICE DISTRICT - Olivier CHAVAROT
1999 LA PROIE ET L’OMBRE - O. CHAVAROT
1998 LES VACANCES DE L'AMOUR - Pat LE GUEN
1996 SOUS LE SOLEIL - Yann MICHEL
1996 ROMEO ET JULIETTE - Hans Peter CLOOS
1995 UNE FEMME EXPLOSIVE - Jacques DERAY
1995 PRISON PERSONELLE - Laurent CARCELES
1995 L’IMPOSSIBLE MONSIEUR PAPA - Denis GRANIER-DEFERRE
1994 US GO HOME - Claire DENIS
1994 EXTREME LIMITE - Bernard DUBOIS
2009 TEMPETES - M. RIVIERE, D. BARON, M.SIBRA

Théâtre

2014 LES ADULESCENTS - Nathalie VIERNE - Tournée
2013 LES ADULESCENTS - Nathalie VIERNE - Theatre du Petit Gymnase
2010 CONFLITS - Georges LAVAUDANT (Atelier Création à la MC2 de Grenoble)
2008 LA PERRUCHE ET LE POULET - Luq HAMETT (Théâtre DEJAZET
Tournée)
2007 HORS FORFAIT - (Une pièce de Noémie DELATTRE et Delphine LACOUQUE) - Marc GOLBERG - Théâtre Rive Gauche
2005 FRERES DU BLED - Marion SUZANNE
2004 MENTIR Y'A QUE CA DE VRAI - (De Jérôme TOUZALIN) - Isabelle BLONDEAU - Festival Avignon 2004
2000 MASTER CLASS - (De Terrence MC NALLY) - Didier LONG
1999 MADEMOISELLE ELSE - (De Artur SCHNITZLER) - Didier LONG
1998 APPRENDS MOI CELINE - (De Maria PACOME) - Raymond ACQUAVIVA (Tournée)
1997 SLADEK, SOLDAT DE L’ARMEE NOIRE - (De Odon VON HORATH) - Jacques OSINSKI
1995 ROMEO ET JULIETTE - (De Denis LLORCA) - Hans Peter CLOOS
1995 PREPARADISE SORRY NOW - (De R.W FASSBINDER) - J. COLLET
1994 PERRIER/JOUVET - Nathalie MONGIN (Avignon)
1994 LES ESPIONS - (De M.PAVLOVA) - Samuel TASINAJE
1994 LE DERNIER SOIR - (De L.HEMON) - P. COLLET
1993 SPECTACLE DE RUE AURILLAC - Coline SERREAU
1993 DARDAMELLE OU LE COCU - (De E. MAZAUD) - Samuel TASINAJE
1992 LYSISTRATA - (De ARISTOPHANE) - Samuel TASINAJE
1992 LE TROU - (De José GIOVANNI) - J.C BERGEON (Jacques du Meilleur Spectacle 91/92 à l’école Florent)
1988 REGARDS EN COIN - Pascale SCHULER (Festival Off Avignon)

Scénario Internet

2018 MANUEL D'ECROQUERIES FRANCO-CHINOISES